Joseph Ward (Talent)

Brooklyn, NY
Age: 26
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Other
Height: 6' 0''
Weight: 205 lbs
Hair: Red
Eyes: Brown

Types of Work Preferred:

Acting, Modeling, Band Gigs, Voice-Over, Singing

Additional Information:

NAME: JOSEPH LEE WARD 111
STAGE NAME: STATIC A.K.A. GSTATS
Born:March 8, 1982GSTATS
Joseph started rapping around the age of 13 or 14. Although, 30 years old now and has never been singed to a Major Label deal. Being signed to the Independent Record label in 1997 POWER RECORD LABEL with MURDA FAM was full of valuable learning life lessons and experience. However, Joseph has had a very enjoyable and fruitful career. His is a true inspirational story as made references in the upcoming Premier Documentary re-release in N.YC. AND New Orleans on April 6 , 2012 "Player Hating A LOVE STORY" about the life of Rapper Half-A-Mill and the streets of Crownheights By MAGGIE HADLEIGH-WEST. Mother from Alabama and Father from North Carolina. Meeting and falling in love. Thereby, Joseph's Mother giving Birth to Him on March 8, 1982 at St. Lutheran Hospital In New York, and raised in the Flatbush area. Moving in 1992, to the rough section of Brooklyn, New York called Crownheights (A.K.A. CRIMEHIGHTS, CROOKLYN).
In 1993, a Young man full of dreams, vision and versatility began to in bark on his lyrical journey by joining the Battle Rap Group RUGRATS(Rugged, Underground,Rappers,Attacking,Toy,Soldiers). Eventually growing into the MURDA FAM, and paving the way to many collaborations with members and co-founders T-N-T(Troop and Trigg). Doing many performances and being headlined by T-N-T and the R & B sensation Savoy.
Just when Joseph thought his future was set, unfortunate events appeared began to bring His dreams to a a living nightmare. With Trigg incarcerated in1999 for a 4 year stretch. Manger Mr. Reels (R.I.P.) untimely murder. As well as, Joseph being incarcerated himself in 2002 seemed to kill his chance to make it. Just when things could not get any worst, while being incarnated came the ultimate test. In the summer of 2003 the tragic news was delivered that close friend and label mate Jasun Ward[1] (January 25, 1973 - October 24, 2003) better known by his stage name, Half a Mil, tragic passing. With a " all or nothing attitude" and a new fire and chances of fate brought together Static, E.L.M.O., LAZ,BLACKSEED,Snipe,Flirt,Deph,Pop Ladden(R.I.P.),Scru . A.O.N MOVEMENT("All OR NUTHIN) a bunch of M.C. From all 5 Boroughs New York Area. LYRICALY destroying all rappers stepping into the ring of fire who entered the Compound.
2005 was Discharged from Prison with a with only three things to his name. A.O.N. Attitude, New found passion and a plan of Action.
After Linking up once again with Producer DJ Ali (R.I.P.), one of the last members of Godfather Click (Mr. Reels,Half-A-Mill,D.J. Ali,Doo) was the beginning piece of the plan.
The loss of Producer DJ Ali in 2005 would have been the straw that would broke most careers yet ever exsitance. But, this was only fuel for His inner fire. 2006 was the beginning of One Click Bang formally. Joined forces with Low Banger and Big Bizness . Both are childhood friends from the "sandbox".Immediately begain to make His name on the Known. Appearance on Black Hand Mixtape "Ear 2 the Streets Vol. 1" Hosted by Black Hand artist Grafh, the "Don Klik Apocalypse" mixtape and DVD, the "Rep Yo Hood Vol.2" DVD,Real Talk DVD. One Click Bang begin to blaze through many unsigned artist Showcases. Venues included Remote lounge, Da Sassion,Club Iguana, Club Entertainers, The Continental, Cafe' Nine in New Haven, Connecticut and many, many Shows. Some of the Host of these showcases included Universal Records, Rocafella Records, Atlantic Records, So Fire Records, Interscope Records, HOT97, Power 105.1 and others. Appearance on Television on N.Y. Public Access (BCAT). Shows included Grind Hard TV and Street Fire TV broadcast throughout New York City's 5 Boroughs and Chicago Produced by Major Movies Entertainment.
Collaborations Included Colo Bondz, Dunn Dada, Live, and Sovoy from Mpire ENT./Gun Game Records. Gat Murdah From Zoo Records, and Maine Skrapp From Animal Klik. Ruste Juxx from Bootcamp Click/Duck Down Records as well as DJ Scratch(EPMD) Pappoose, Sheek Louch, Math Hoffa, Cortez, Billy Da Kid of Murda Ave, Lord Vital, Sk@nk's The Rap Martyr .
2007 One Click Bang Released Their First Mixtape"Banned From Da Radio" Vol.1. Followed by their second mixtape "Banned From Da Radio" Vol.2 in 2008.
Numerous Radio Appearance including D.T.F. Internet Radio,ESP51.com(DJ Styles) Stations.
Source Magazine "Spit 16" bestowed the honor of being the Rappers to preform live at Al B Square Mall Hosted by Mental Supreme.
One Click Bang Opened up Sk@nk's The Rap Martyr, For 2009 Ohio Recession Tour preformed by Young Jeezy, Bullie Move,Ace Hood, LiL Boosie.
Currently, working on new album and part in Documentary called Redemption "The True Story of New Jack City", and Live performances.



www.facebook.com/one...
oneclickbang.webs.com

VIDEOS:
www.youtube.com/watc...
www.youtube.com/watc...
www.youtube.com/watc...
www.youtube.com/watc...
www.youtube.com/watc...
www.youtube.com/watc...

Disclaimer: Casting360 is not a talent agency, employer or a talent scout; the site is only a venue. Casting360 does not promise or facilitate employment. The number of casting calls available varies by location, roles available and the level of experience required. As with any business, results may vary, and will be based on individual capacity, experience, expertise, and level of desire. There are no guarantees concerning the level of income the user may experience.

US Mailing address Casting Dynamics, 182 Howard Street #412, San Francisco, CA 94105
UK Mailing address Casting Dynamics, Ltd. ,14 Windmill Cl, Staining, FY3 0EB

© 2018 Casting360.com

Casting Dynamics, LLC \ Casting Dynamics, Ltd..